5 Bugles 4 Change

5 Bugles 4 Change

As Founder of Firefighter Behavioral Health Alliance (FBHA) it is my goal to encourage Fire Chiefs across the world to promote and provide behavioral health training to the members of their departments. Over this past year I have met hundreds of firefighters, officers and family members whose stories about their mental health needs have been very inspiring. Yet, to educate my brothers and sisters about behavioral health and to prevent firefighter suicides, is a difficult job to do all by myself.  Therefore, I ask every Fire Chief to join me by pledging your dedication to train your department about behavioral health.  When you submit your name below we will send you a certificate showing your support!

Thank you,

jeff-signature-small

The following Fire Chiefs, Sr. Officers, Commissioners, Training Officers, Fire Marshals, and Chaplains have pledged their commitment to educating their department on behavioral health and suicide awareness.

AK
Chaplain Ernest L. Wyrick, Jr, Rural Deltana Volunteer Fire Department, Delta Junction, AK
Fire Marshal Daniel Jager, Capital City Fire Rescue, Juneau, AK
Battalion Chief Steven Schreck, Alaska Div of Fire & Life Safety, Palmer, AK
Chief Edward Athey, Seward FD, Seward, AK
Assistant Chief Sean Corrigan, Seward FD, Seward AK
Chief Sean D. Winser, Alyeska Pipeline Fire, Valdez, AK
AL
Chief Ricky Phillips, City of Arab FD, Arab, AL
Battalion Chief Dusty Cheatham, Decatur Fire and Rescue, Decatur, AL
Captain/Chaplain Nick Dewhurst, Lillian Fire Rescue, Lillian, AL
Chief David Jayne, McCalla Area Fire District, McCalla, AL
Chief of Staff John Petrey, Montgomery Fire Rescue, Montgomery, AL
Fire Chief Matt Missildine, Pike Road Fire Department, Pike Road, AL
Chief Greg Willis, Wetumpka FD, Wetumpka, AL
AR
Chief David C. Dayringer, Fayetteville Fire Rescue, Fayetteville, AR
Lieutenant Billy Jones, North Little Rock Fire, Little Rock, AR
AZ
Battalion Chief Val Gale, Chandler FD, Chandler, AZ
Chief Rob Jarvis, Christopher Kohls FD, Christopher Creek, AZ
Chief Jake Rhoades, Kingman FD, Kingman, AZ
Chief Josh Tope, Pinewood Fire District, Munds Park, AZ
Assistant Chief Mary Dalton, Arizona Fire & Medical Authority, Sun City West, AZ
Battalion Chief Grant Cesarek, Golder Ranch Fire District, Tucson, AZ
Chaplain Steve Wright, Golder Ranch Fire District, Tucson, AZ
Chief Cheryl Horvath, Mountain Vista Fire District, Tuscon, AZ
Deputy Chief Eric Perry, Mountain Vista Fire District, Tuscon, AZ
Battalion Chief Michael Price, Mountain Vista Fire District, Tuscon, AZ
Battalion Chief Peter Zick, Mountain Vista Fire District, Tuscon, AZ
CA
Fire Chief Eric Garcia, Burbank FD, Burbank, CA
Fire Chief Steve Swaney, Heartland Fire & Rescue, El Cajon, CA
Fire Chief Scott Ferguson, Murrieta Fire &Rescue, Murrieta, CA
Fire Chief Brian Fennessy, Orange County Fire Authority, Orange County, CA
Division Chief Issac Yang, Redondo Beach FD, Redondo Beach, CA
Captain Francois De Groen, City of San Jose FD, San Jose, CA
Chief Jeff Meston, City of South Lake Tahoe Fire Rescue, South Lake Tahoe, CA
Battalion Chief Tim Spencer, City of South Lake Tahoe Fire Rescue, South Lake Tahoe, CA
Battalion Chief Ned Vander Pol, Vista FD, Vista, CA
CO
Chief Don Taylor, City of Black Hawk FD, Black Hawk, CO
Chief Dan Qualman, S. Metro Fire Rescue Authority, Centennial, CO
Senior Department Chaplain Michael Collins, Falcon FPD, Colorado Springs, CO
Chief Eric Tade, Denver FD, Denver, CO
Paramedic Annie Dorchak, Evergreen Fire Rescue, Evergreen, CO
Chief Tom DeMint, Poudre Fire Authority, Fort Collins, CO
Chief Phil Tiffany, Fort Lupton FPD, Fort Lupton, CO
Chief Darin Anstine, City of Fountain, Fountain, CO
Chaplain Mike Carpenter, Fairmount Fire Rescue, Golden, CO
Chief Barry Schaefer, Platte Valley Fire District, Kersey, CO
Deputy Chief Chris O’Brien, Lefthand FPD, Lefthand, CO
Training Division Chief Tim Woodward, Littleton Fire Rescue, Littleton, CO
Battalion Chief Jeff Schuppe, Louisville FPD, Louisville, CO
Chief Marshall Cook, Rio Blanco FPD, Meeker, CO
Chief Doug Hall, City of Westminister, Westminister, CO
Battalion Chief Brian Eberle, Wheat Ridge FD, Wheat Ridge, CO
CT
Chief Thomas F Mahoney Jr, Branford FD, Branford, CT
Captain John Alexander, Hazardville Fire District, Enfield, CT
Chief Michael Thurz, Glastonbury FD, Glastonbury, CT
Chaplain Christopher Bruckner, Ledyard Fire Company, Ledyard, CT
Assistant Chief David Billings, Manchester Fire Rescue, EMS, Manchester, CT
Chief Robert Bycholski, Manchester Fire Rescue EMS, Manchester, CT
Lieutenant Matthew Kelly, New Britain Fire Rescue, Manchester, CT
Chief Kenneth Richards Jr, Old Mystic FD, Mystic, CT
Chief Chuck Flynn, Suffield FD, Suffield, CT
Chief Timothy Jencks, Taftville Fire Co. #2, Taftville, CT
Chaplain Rev. Barry W. Folland, Town of Vernon Fire EMS, Vernon, CT
Chief James P. O’Brient, West Haven FD, West Haven, CT
Captain William Stacy, West Haven FD, West Haven, CT
FL
IAFF Local Pres Katy Yanok, Levy County Dept of Public Safety, Bronson, FL
Lieutenant Dave Arnold, Cape Coral FD, Cape Coral, FL
Chief Mike Morgan, Wakulla County Fire & EMS, Crawfordville, FL
Chief Julie Downey, Davie Fire Rescue, Davie, FL
Chaplain Forest Willis, Davie & SW Ranches Fire Rescue Dept, Davie, FL
Captain Joe Falcone, Delray Beach Fire Rescue, Delray Beach, FL
Chief Ty Silcox, Fernandina Beach FD, Fernandina Beach, FL
Chaplain Paul Schweinler, North and Ft. Lauderdale FDs, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Chief Ben Bengston, South Trail Fire District, Fort Myers, FL
Chaplain Dustin Hawkins, Indian River County Fire Rescue, Fort Pierce, FL
Deputy Chief Bill Northcutt, Alachua County Fire Rescue, Gainsville, FL
Deputy Chief JoAnne Rice, Gainsville Fire Rescue, Gainsville, FL
Battalion Chief Chris Del Campo, Hollywood Fire Rescue, Hollywood, FL
Fire Chief Jim Walls, Kissimmee FD, Kissimmee, FL
Lieutenant Joan Robinson, Kissimmee FD, Kissimmee, FL
Fire Inspector Tina M Thomson, Lake Mary FD, Lake Mary, FL
Deputy Chief Joe Mera, Leesburg FD, Leesburg, FL
Chief Bruce Jordan, Madison Fire Rescue, Madison, FL
Fire Chief John E Reble, City of Milton Fire Department, Milton, FL
Inspector II Brian Mading, Greater Naples Fire District, Naples, FL
Division Chief Jackie Spence, Osceola County Department of Fire/Rescue, Osceola, FL
Chaplain George Huhn, Flager County Fire Rescue, Palm Coast, FL
Training Chief Brent Breuer, Palm Harbor Fire Rescue, Palm Harbor, FL
Lieutenant Jason Haynes, Palm Harbor Fire Rescue, Palm Harbor, FL
EMS Training Officer Jeff Dirling, North River Fire District, Palmetto, FL
Battalion Chief Ezra Lubow, Plantation FD, Plantation, FL
Bureau Chief Heather Crary, Martin County Fire Rescue, Stuart, FL
Chief Brian Nadler, St Cloud Fire Rescue, St Cloud, FL
EMS Chief Lisa Thompson, St Cloud FD, St Cloud, FL
Battalion Chief Scott Brackney, Sunrise Fire Rescue, Sunrise, FL
Chief Thomas DiBernardo, Sunrise Fire Rescue, Sunrise, FL
Chief Mike Burton, Tamarac Fire Rescue, Tamarac, FL
Chief Michael S. Tucker, Villages Public Safety Dept, The Villages, FL
Chief Matt Graves, Nassau County Fire Rescue, Yulee, FL
GA
Deputy Chief Jerry Allen, Brunswick FD, Brunswick, GA
Lieutenant Henry Miller, Glynn County Fire Rescue, Brunswick, GA
Lieutenant Jerrod D. Barrett, Gwinnett County Fire, Lawrenceville, GA
Lieutenant Robert Hiller, Cobb County FD, Marietta, GA
Administrative Chief Jeremy Wallen, Columbia County Fire Rescue, Martinez, GA
Training Chief Brent Willis, Columbia County Fire Rescue, Martinez, GA
IA
Fire Chief David Grass, Asbury Comm. FD, Asbury, IA
Deputy Chief Scott Lyon, Clive FD, Clive, IA
Assistant Chief Jim Wheat, Council Bluffs FD, Council Bluffs, IA
Chief Joel Westendorf, Delaware Township FD, Des Moines, IA
Chief Chris Tigges, Key West Fire/EMS, Dubuque, IA
Fire Chief Michael V Nesslage, Hiawatha FD, Hiawatha, IA
Chief Deb Krebill, Marion FD, Marion, IA
Chief Jerry Holt, Urbandale FD, Urbandale, IA
Assistant Chief Scott Lyon, Urbandale FD, Urbandale, IA
ID
Deputy Chief Martin Knoelk, Boise FD, Boise, ID
Deputy Chief Steve Donahue, Caldwell FD, Caldwell, ID
Deputy Chief Pat Riley, Northern Lakes Fire District, Hayden, ID
Chief Duane Nelson, Idaho Falls FD, ID
Chief Mark Billmire, McCall FPD, McCall, ID
Division Chief Blake Campbell, Meridian FD, Meridian, ID
Division Chief Rod Shaul, Meridian FD, Meridian, ID
Captain Chris Verkerk, Meridian FD, Meridian, ID
Battalion Chief Terry Leighton, Nampa FD, Nampa, ID
Deputy Chief Doug Strosnider, Nampa FD, Nampa, ID
IL
Chief James E. Arie, Barrington FD, Barrington, IL
Assistant Chief Scott W. Motisi, Barrington Countryside FPD, Lake Barrington, IL
Fire Chief Paul Tierney, Beach Park FD, Beach Park, IL
Deputy Fire Chief Domingo Trinidad Garza, Bolingbrook FD, Bolingbrook, IL
Chief Kenneth C. Heberer, Braidwood FD, Braidwood, IL
Chief James Sheldon, Coal City FPD, Coal City, IL
Ret. Chief Mike Fox, North Maine FD, Des Plaines, IL
Chief Joe Heim, East Dubuque FD, East Dubuque, IL
Chief Steve Schmitendorf, East Dundee Fire District, East Dundee, IL
Training Officer/Lieutenant Joe Schwab, East Dundee & Countryside FPD, East Dundee, IL
Chief Larry Moran, Forest View FD, Forest View, IL
Chief Jim Saletta, Huntley FPD, Huntley, IL
Chairman Andre Straubhaar, Health &Wellness Committee IAFF Local 2665, Jerseyville, IL
Battalion Chief Richard Petersen, Manteno Comm. Fire Protection Dist., Manteno, IL
Chief Frank Rodgers, Morton Grove FD, Morton Grove, IL
Deputy Chief Michael Veseling, Oswego FPD, Oswego, IL
Ret. Chief Hank Clemmensen, Palatine Rural FPD, Palatine, IL
Chief Jeff Sorensen, City of Park Ridge, Park Ridge, IL
Assistant Chief Art Zern, Sycamore FD, Sycamore, IL
Division Chief of Training Ron Echtenacher, Countryside F.P.D., Vernon Hills, IL
Chief Dave Mayotte, Watseka FD, Watseka, IL
Chief John Lewis, Zion Fire &Rescue, Zion, IL
Battalion Chief Eric Troy, Zion Fire & Rescue, Zion, IL
IN
Deputy Chief Matthew Bright, Northern Monroe Fire Territory, Bloomington, IN
Chief David Haboush, Carmel FD, Carmel, IN
Chief Mike Connelly, Evansville FD, Evansville, IN
District Chief Michael Kane, Evansville FD, Evansville, IN
Chief Mark Bender, Greenville Township VFD, Greenwood, IN
Training & Safety Chief Dale Saucier, White River TWP FD, Greenwood, IN
Chief James Sipes, Greenwood FD, Greenwood, IN
Chief Brian Kerr, Hobart FD, Hobart, IN
Chief Richard Doyle, Lafayette FD, Lafayette, IN
Training Officer, Adrienne M Hamm, Patoka Township FD, Oakland City, IN
Battalion Chief/PEER Support Team Leader Todd Hurley, Clay Fire Territory, South Bend, IN
Safety Officer/Chaplain Jeremy Spargur, Washington Township VFD, Valparaiso, IN
Fire Chief Michael D. Wilson, CFEI, Warsaw-Wayne Fire Territory, Warsaw, IN
Chief Russell Shoaf, Westfield FD, Westfield, IN
Assistant Chief Brandon Truitt, Patoka TWP VT FD, Winslow, IN
Deputy Chief Daniel Shelton, Patako TWP Fire, Winslow, IN
KS
Chief Bobby Wolfe, Arkansas City KS FD, Arkansas City, KS
Chief Jerry “Jay” Taylor, Ford County Fire, Dodge City, KS
Assistant Chief Nathan Stoermer, City of Eudora FD, Eudora, KS
Assistant Chief Robert Simmons, Fort Leavenworth Fire & Emergency Services, Fort Leavenworth, KS
Chief David Williams, City of Leawood FD, Leawood, KS
Chief Lonny W. Owens, City of Lenexa, Kansas City FD, Lenexa KS
Chief Jeff DeGraffenreid, City of Olathe, Kansas FD, Olathe, KS
Battalion Chief Rick Deibert, Shawnee Heights Fire District, Tecumseh, KS
KY
Assistant Chief Darrell W. Roy, Fairdale FPD, Fairdale, KY
Battalion Chief David Stoeckle, Cincinnati/Northern KY Intl Airport, Fort Mitchell, KY
Major Roger Cecil, Highview FPD, Louisville, KY
Chief Dave Goldsmith, Highview FPD, Louisville, KY
Deputy Chief Greg Buckler, Campbell County Fire Dist. #1, Melbourne, KY
Firefighter Kris Duran, Murray Fire Dept., Murray, KY
Battalion Chief Danny Eades, Nicholasville FD, Nicholasville, KY
Engineer-Training Committee Brett Chambers, Reidland-Farley Fire District, Paducah, KY
Chief Kevin Tyler, Harrods Creek FD, Prospect, KY
Assistant Chief Steven Rath, Southgate Volunteer FD, Southgate, KY
Lieutenant/Chaplain Tent Boling, Wayland FD, Wayland, KY
LA
Chief Fred Lowery, DeSoto Fire District #8, Mansfield, LA
Assistant Chief Adam Chauvin, Vacherie-Gheens Volunteer Fire Co, Raceland, LA
Chief Spence Cressionie, Vacherie-Gheens Volunteer Fire Co, Raceland, LA
MA
Deputy Chief Graham Rowe, North Andover FD, Andover, MA
Ret. Chief Eric Madison, Longmeadow FD, Longmeadow, MA
Special Hazards Training Branch Coordinator David Loh, MA Dept of Fire Services Fire Academy, MA
Commissioner Joseph Conant, Springfield FD, Springfield, MA
MD
Chaplain Grover Brewer, Prince George’s County Fire/EMS department, District Heights, MD
Deputy Chief James Drawbaugh, The Volunteer Fire Co. of Halfway MD, Hagerstown, MD
Retired Chief Gerald Shaw, Mount Airy Volunteer Fire Co., Mount Airy, MD
Chaplain John F Long Jr, Anne Arundel County FD, Pasadena, MD
Assistant Chief Jon D. Black, Salisbury FD, Salisbury, MD
ME
Public Safety Director Kurt Elkanich, Gray Fire Rescue, Gray, ME
Fire Admin. Arthur Howe III, Harpswell Dept. Emergency & Safety Services, Harpswell, ME
Chief Travis S. Fillmore, Limington Fire & EMS, Limington, ME
Deputy Chief Kevin McGuire, Portland FD, Portland, ME
MI
Chief Mark Cleveland, Covert Township FD, Covert, MI
Safety Officer/Fire Investigator Darlene Smith, Eaton Rapids, MI
Chief David Peterson, Plainfield FD, Grand Rapids, MI
Chief Adam Carroll, Hartland Area FD, Hartland, MI
Lieutenant Cobey Taylor, Paradise Emergency Services, Kingsley, MI
Chief Matt Lafferty, Argentine Fire/Rescue, Linden, MI
Chief Alan Styles, Dalton TWP FD, Muskegon, MI
Assistant Chief Rodney A Humble, Putnam Township FD, Pinckney, MI
Chief Mike Norman, Riga Township FD, Riga, MI
Chaplain Mark O’Reilly, Sparta, MI
Chief Patrick Parker, Grand Traverse Metro FD, Traverse, MI
Fire Chief Gregory Flynn, West Bloomfield FD, West Bloomfield, MI
MN
Chief David Lien Jr, Barrett Volunteer FD, Barrett, MN
Training Lieutenant Zack Bonnema, Chaska FD, Chaska, MN
Chief Shannon Draper, Red Wing FD, Red Wing, MN
Assistant Chief Joel A. Hewitt, White Bear Lake FD, White Bear Lake, MN
MO
Fire Chief John Staley, Lockwood FD, Billings, MO
Division Chief Chief Charlie Huston, Branson FD, Branson, MO
Assistant Chief James Lannan, Western Taney County FPD, Branson, MO
Chaplain Mark Towns, Jefferson City FD, Jefferson City, MO
Fire Chief James Furgerson, Joplin FD, Joplin, MO
Chief Gordon Fowlston, Riverside FD, Riverside, MO
Chief Chris Amenn, Shewsbury FD, Shewsbury, MO
Chief Curtis VanGaasbeek, City of Glendale FD, St Louis, MO
Training Officer Stephanie Ashford, St Charles Co. Ambulance Dist., St Peter’s, MO
Chief Blake Bowers, Lanton FD, West Plains, MO
Chief J. Tim Bean, West Plaines FD, West Plains, MO
MS
Chief Marshall C. Robinson, Jr, City of Byram FD, Byram, MS
Chaplain CJ Caufield, MS Crisis Response Network, Hollandale, MS
Chief Jennifer Williams, Southeast Chickasaw VFD, Houston, MS
Chief Donnie Lowery, Escatawpa VFD, Moss Point, MS
Assistant Chief Billy Tyson, Escatawpa FD, Moss Point, MS
NC
Division Chief Brian Causey, Guil-Rand FD, Archdale, NC
Chief Brian Cox, Guil-Rand FD, Archdale, NC
Battalion Chief Joseph Layne, Guil-Rand FD, Archdale, NC
Assistant Chief Darren Pierce, Guil-Rand FD, Archdale, NC
Deputy Chief Scott Spencer, Guil-Rand FD, Archdale, NC
Chief Scott Burnette, Asheville FD, Ashville, NC
Chief Susanna Williams, Carrboro Fire and Rescue, Carrboro, NC
Captain John Galloway, Fayetteville FD, Carthage, NC
Comm. Risk Reductioin, Moore Co. Public Safety, Carthage, NC
Captain Matthew Donaldson, Town of Cary FD, Cary, NC
Training Captain Byron Greeson, Chapel Hill FD, Chapel Hill, NC
Battalion Chief Health and Safety Officer, Charlotte FD, Charlotte, NC
D/C Michael Lanning, Scotch Irish FD, Cleveland, NC
Chief Christopher Langham, Kenersville FD, Kenersville, NC
Chief Dino DiBernardi, Caldwell County Emergency Services, Lenoir, NC
Captain John Schultz, Mebane Fire and Rescue, Mebane, NC
Lieutenant Dena Ali, Raleigh FD, Raleigh, NC
Battalion Chief & Safety Officer Frankie Hobson, Raleigh FD, Raleigh, NC
Chief Bernard Needham, Seagrove FD, Seagrove, NC
Lieutenant Kurtis Scott Reinert, Sunset Harbor Zion Hill, Shallotte, NC
Battalion Chief Houston Garris, Sherrills Ford-Terrell Fire & Rescue, Sherrills Ford, NC
Assistant Chief Perry Hall, Bethany FD, Summerfield, NC
Training Captain Jay Walsh, Winston-Salem FD, Winston-Salem, NC
Captain Dan Reid, Wrightsville Beach FD, Wrightsville Beach, NC
Captain Kevin Holder, Cypress Pointe Fire/Rescue, Vass, NC
ND
Chief Steven Dirksen, Fargo FD, Fargo, ND
Chief Daniel Fuller, West Fargo FD, West Fargo, ND
NE
Fire Chief Troy Shoemaker, Alliance FD, Alliance, NE
Battalion Chief Adrian Arias, Las Cruses FD, Las Cruses, NE
Battalion Chief Leo C. Benes, Lincoln FD, Lincoln, NE
Training Specialist Bill Pfeifer, Nebraska State Fire Marshal, Madison, NE
Battalion Chief Kathy Bossman, Omaha FD, Omaha, NE
Chief Michael Wilson, Plattsmouth FD, Plattsmouth, NE
NH
Chief Daniel Andrus, Concord FD, Concord, NH
Chief Deborah Pendergast, NH Fire & EMS Academy, Concord, NH
NJ
Anthony E. Correia, Burlington Twp, Burlington, NJ
Chief Craig E. Leshner, Burlington Township, Burlington, NJ
FF Joseph Johnson, Lakewood Fire Dist #1, Lakewood, NJ
Fire Chief John M. Colucci, Mount Laurel FD, Mount Laurel, NJ
Firefighter David Wiklanski, City of New Brunswick, New Brunswick, NJ
Laura Single, President, Fire Service Women of NJ, Ramsey, NJ
NM
Chief Chris Celaya, Bernalillo County FD, Albuquerque, NM
SR. Chaplain, Kathy B. Thibodaux, Sandoval County FD, Bernalillo, NM
Chief Preston Neff, Bluewater Village Fire Rescue, Bluewater, NM
Lieutenant Tommy Madrid, Los Lunas FD, Los Lunas, NM
Battalion Chief & EMS Director, Lance Hill, Portales FD, Portales, NM
Fire/EMS Chief Gary Nuckols, Portales FD, Portales, NM
Deputy Chief Paul Bearce, Rio Rancho Fire Rescue, Rio Rancho, NM
NV
Deputy Chief Jack Snyder, City of Elko FD, Elko, NV
NY
Chaplain Paul Howard, Prospect Terrace Fire Co, Binghamton, NY
Commissoner/Chaplain W. Kenneth Williams, Brighton FD, NY
Assistant Chief Susan Bull, Rescue Hose Co, Cheektowaga, NY
Fire Coordinator AL 51 Jeff Luckey, Allegany Co, Fillmore, NY
Training Officer Seth Armstrong, Fort Montgomery FD, Fort Montgomery, NY
Firefighter Michael Madison, City of Hudson FD, Hudson, NY
Assistant Chief Brendan Pilkington, Terryville FD, Port Jefferson Station, NY
Chief John Haney, Newark Valley FD, Newark, NY
Chief Christopher Maeder, Fairview Fire District, Poughkeepsie, NY
Daniel McGuire, CISM Perspectives, Rochester, NY
Fire Chief Jared Meeker, Lake Shore Fire District, Rochester, NY
Chief Bill Roderka, Sayville FD, Sayville, NY
Assistant Chief William Hallinan RN MSBA, Spencerport Fire District, Spencerport, NY
Chief Mark Stryzynski, Henrietta Fire District, West Henrietta, NY
OH
Captain Paula Baughman, Atwater FD, Atwater, OH
Chief Allan G. Ketzell III, Brookside FD, Bridgeport, OH
Chief Chris Bower, Copley Fire Department, Copley, OH
Chief Jonathan M. Westendorf, City of Franklin, Franklin, OH
Chief Bill Byers, Hiram FD, Hiram, OH
Chief James Williams, Kent FD, Kent, OH
Fire Chief Eugene Carcioppolo, Mayfield Village FD, Mayfield Village, OH
Lieutenant/Chaplain Jerry Meddock, Bethel Township FD, Medway, OH
Captain Tom Lambert, Weathersfield Twp FD, Mineral Ridge, OH
Lieutenant Jamieson Benoit, Salem/Morrow Fire Department, Morrow, OH
Chief Mike Schultz, City of Norton Fire Division, Norton, OH
Lieutenant Gregg Goodwin, Violet Fire, Pickerington, OH
Chief Scott Skeldon, Jerome Township FD, Plain City, OH
Captain Tammy Johnson, Seville-Guilford Fire &EMS, Seville, OH
President Karen Beavers, Ohio Assoc of EMS & Box 21 Rescue, Sidney, OH
Fire Chief William J. Shaw, Solon Fire Rescue, Solon, OH
Fire Chief Jeremiah Weekly, Thorn Township Fire & EMS, Thornville, OH
Battalion Chief James Price, Toledo Fire & Rescue, Toledo, OH
OK
Chief Doug Hall, Edmond FD, Edmond, OK
Captain Samuel Hill, Warner FD, Warner, OK
OR
Captain Jeffery Lee, Brookings Fire Rescue, Brookings, OR
Captain Joshua Jay Gehrke, Clackamas Fire, Gresham, OR
Battalion Chief Brian Rooney, Clackamas Fire Dist. #1, Milwaukie, OR
Battalion Chief Joshua Jay Gehrke, Clackamas Fire, Milwaukie, OR
PA
Chief J.C. Tedorski, Arnold FD, Arnold, PA
Chief John B. Bast, Easton FD, Easton, PA
2nd Assistant Chief Randy Geiser, Elrama Vol. Fire Co., Elrama, PA
Chief Henry C. Hoffman Jr, DLA Fire &Emergency Services, New Cumberland, PA
Fire Chief Jim Benson, New Cumberland FD, New Cumberland, PA
Lieutenant Kurt B. Christofel, Mt. Lebanon FD, Pittsburgh, PA
Lieutenant Sean Daniels, Mt. Lebanon FD, Pittsburgh, PA
Chief Gary Wezel, Royersford FD, Royersford, PA
Fire Chief Patrick Griffin, West End Fire Co., Stowe, PA
Chief Brian Focht, Willow Grove Fire Co., Willow Grove, PA
SC
Chief Chris Harvey, City of Greer FD, Geer, SC
Chief Lance Roper, Hickory Tavern, Gray Court, SC
Captain Ryan Fernandez, Myrtle Beach Rescue Squad, Myrtle Beach, SC
Chief Doug Eggiman, Midway Fire Rescue, Pawleys Island, SC
Captain Richard H. Campbell, Boiling Springs Fire Dist, Taylors, SC
Chief Rodney Boyter, Ware Shoals FD, Ware Shoals, SC
SD
Assistant Chief Robert Mathis, Spearfish FD, Spearfish, SD
TN
Instructor Joseph Edwards, TN Fire & Codes Academy, Bell Buckle, TN
Chief Phil Hyman, Chattanooga FD, Chattanooga, TN
Safety Chief Travis Williams, Chattanooga FD, Chattanooga, TN
Chief Scotty Bush, Hendersonville FD, Hendersonville, TN
Lieutenant Lisa Heckman, Wilson Co EMA, Lebanon, TN
Lieutenant Scott Lorden, Wilson EMA, Lebanon, TN
Chief Dale Allen, New Johnsonville FD, Johnsonville, TN
Chief John F Tallent Jr, Madisonville Fire-Rescue, Madisonville, TN
District Chief Alana Brown, Nashville FD, Mt Juliet, TN
Lieutenant Tamara Felts, W.E.M.A., M.J., TN
Chief Tony Watson, Pigeon Forge FD, Pigeon Forge, TN
TX
Chief Jeff Greenlee, Amarillo FD, Amarillo, TX
Fire Captain/Chaplain/CISM Team Joshua Brown, Pantex FD, Amarillo, TX
Chief Jeffery Wittig, Oak Hill FD, Austin, TX
Fire Specialist Dana Dieterich, Austin FD, Austin, TX
FF/EMT Jimmie Martinez, Nueces Co. ESD #2, Corpus Christi, TX
Chief Steve Ross, Haltom City Fire, Haltom City, TX
FF Dana Cline, Houston FD, Hockley, TX
Assistant Chief J. Taylor, Irving Fire Department, Irving, TX
Chief Russell Wilson, Katy TX FD, Katy, TX
Engineer/CISM Chris Holland, Arlington Fire Rescue, Keller, TX
Chief Brent Hahn, Kemah FD, Kemah, TX
FF/Paramedic, City of Laredo FD, Laredo, TX
Chief Dino Perez, La Villa FD, La Villa, TX
Assistant Chief Terry McGrath, Lewisville FD, Lewisville, TX
Chief Brian Reach, Little Elm Fire, Little Elm, TX
Battalion Chief Chris Addington, Lubbock Fire Rescue, Lubbock, TX
Deputy Chief Shaun Fogerson, Lubbock Fire Rescue, Lubbock, TX
Chief Danny Kistner, McKinney FD, McKinney, McKinney, TX
Chief Robert Isbell, Midland FD, Midland, TX
Chief Roger Boyd, City of Odessa Fire-Rescue, Odessa, TX
Assistant Fire Chief Eloy Salazar, Pharr FD, Pharr, TX
Assistant Chief Billy Wusterhausen, Round Rock FD, Round Rock, TX
Chief Matt Valdex, City of San Diego, San Diego, TX
EMS/Training Battalion Chief Ryan Arthur, Southlake FD, Southlake, TX
Chief Richard Berkobien, Sunnyvale FD, Sunnyvale, TX
Fire Marshal Jonathan Christian, Temple Fire &Rescue, Temple, TX
Assistant Chief Jason Lengacher, College Mound VFD, Terrell, TX
Assistant Chief Lee Sulecki, Rosehill FD, Tomball, TX
Chief David Coble, Tyler FD, Tyler, TX
Assistant Chief Michael Frost, Tyler FD, Tyler, TX
UT
Chief Guido Smith, Farmington City FD, Farmington, UT
Chaplain Mike Pless, Farmington City FD, Farmington, UT
Assistant Chief Jeff Herriott, Hill AFB, Hill AFB, UT
Deputy Chief Terry Addison, South Salt Lake City FD, UT
Chief Paul J. Erickson, Hill AFB FD, Syracuse, UT
Deputy Chief John C. Taylor, North Davis Fire District, West Point, UT
VA
Lieutenant Cheryl Long, Arlington County FD, Arlington, VA
SAR Chief Seth B. Sawyer, SW VA Mountain Range Rescue Group, Blacksburg, VA
Deputy Chief Emily Pelliccia, Charlottesville FD, Charlottesville, VA
Battalion Chief W.A. Hogsten, Charlottesville FD, Charlottesville, VA
Captain/Health & Safety Officer Christopher Mackieicz, Chesapeake FD, Chesapeake, VA
FF Jay Farrar, Danville FD, Danville, VA
Captain Gerry R. Maiatico, Warren County Department of Fire and Rescue Services, Front Royal, VA
Chief Jeremy Wampler, Grottoes Rescue Squad, Grottoes, VA
Chief Jethro H. Pilland III, Hanover County Fire-EMS, Hanover, VA
SAR Chief Seth B. Sawyer, SW VA Mountain Range Rescue Group, Blacksburg, VA
Deputy Chief Stephen Morris, Harrisonburg FD, Harrisonburg, VA
Lieutenant Sean Taylor, Rockingham County Fire &Rescue, Harrisonburg, VA
Chief Jeff Terwilliger, Isle of Wight Emergency Services, Isle of Wight County, VA
Captain Abbey Johnston, Lynchburg FD, Lynchburg, VA
Assistant Chief Mike McGee, Ivanhoe FD, Max Meadows, VA
Chief Steven A. Singer, Powhatan County Fire &Rescue, Powhatan, VA
Director of Fire &EMS, Brad Owens, Prince George Fire & EMS, Prince George, VA
Chief Robert Creecy, City of Richmond Fire &Emergency Service, Richmond, VA
Battalion Chief Jason Carter, Spotsylvania Volunteer FD, Spotsylvania, VA
Chief R. Scott Garber, Staunton Fire &Rescue, Staunton, VA
Captain Chris Shaver, Augusta Co. Fire-Rescue, Swoope, VA
Battalion Chief Kenneth Pravetz, Virginia Beach FD, Virginia Beach, VA
Chief Darren Stevens, Fauquier County Rescue, Warrrenton, VA
Lieutenant Travis Hilliard, Shenandoah County Dept. of Fire and Rescue, Woodstock, VA
FF/PM Brad King, Hampton FD, Yorktown, VA
WA
Chief Bruce Stedman, Arlington FD, Arlington, WA
Chief Steve Heitman, Mercer Island FD, Mercer Island, WA
Chief Jerod Gavin, Okanogan FD, Okanogan, WA
Chief Kris Darby, Garfield County Fire Dist #1, Pomeroy, WA
Assistant Chief Jeff Faucett, South Kitsap Fire &Rescue, Port Orchard, WA
Assistant Chief & Fire Marshal Michael Patti, Central Mason Fire, Shelton, WA
Chief Brian Schaeffer, Spokane Fire Department, Spokane, WA
Battalion Chief Dennis Doyle, Spokane Valley Fire, Spokane Valley, WA
WI
Chief Darryl Christensen, Amery Fire Rescue, Amery, WI
Captain Brady McSherry, Belleville FD, Belleville, WI
Chief Justin Schuenke, Darien FD, Darien, WI
Lieutenant Rob Kunze, City of Fitchburg FD, Fitchburg, WI
Chief Kristopher Loy, Maple Bluff Fire Rescue, Madison, WI
Lieutenant Pete Fahrenkrug, City of Oshkosh, Oshkosh, WI
Division Chief Nick Hempel, Racine FD, Racine, WI
Chief Rick Mueller, Village of Waterford, Waterford, WI
Chaplain Dan DeRoche, Wisconsin Rapids, Wisconsin Rapids, WI
WY
Chief Greg Chesser, FE Warren AFB Fire and Emergency Services, FE Warren AFB, WY
Chief Jim Wamsley, Sweatwater Fire District #1, Sweatwater, WY

Other
Emergency Chaplain Group Headquarters & Midwest Region

usaflag-2

 

D/C Drayton Bussiere, Lacombe FD, Alberta
Ret. Chief John deHooge, Ottawa Fire Services, Ontario
Chief Michael Seth, Six Nations FD, Ohsweken, Ontario

canflag-2

intl-2

5 Bugles 4 Change Commitment

By filling in this form, I am showing support for Firefighter Behavioral Health Alliance, and make the commitment to educate the members of my department on the effects of behavioral health as it pertains to the job and in their personal lives.